Is Lifestyle Bakery Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy & egg
- soy protein
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1422), Rice Flour, Resistant Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Egg White Powder, Soy Protein, Dried Yeast, Vinegar, Soy Flour, Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk Powder, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (412, 464, 466, 461), Whole Egg Powder, Natural Flavours, Humectant (glycerine), Preservative (sorbic Acid), Natural Colour, (160a), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains: Soy & Egg.
Check Lifestyle Bakery Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifestyle Bakery Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


