Is Lifestyle Christine McGuinness Collagen + Vitality Vitamin Powder Summer Fruits Flavour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen peptides
  • biotin

bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Colour (beetroot Red), Flavouring, Sweetener (sucralose), Biotin, Cholecalciferol.

Check Lifestyle Christine McGuinness Collagen + Vitality Vitamin Powder Summer Fruits Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie