Is Lifetime Healthy Rewards Cheese Product, Pasteurized Process, Mild Mexican Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Cheese (Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Paprika And Turmeric (Color).
Check Lifetime Healthy Rewards Cheese Product, Pasteurized Process, Mild Mexican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Healthy Rewards Cheese Product, Pasteurized Process, Mild Mexican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Slice


