Is Lifetime Liquid D3 High Potency Wild Berry -- 4000 IU - 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- glycerin
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Glycerin, Wild Berry Flavor, Grape Skin Extract, Agave Nectar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Vegetable Gum
Check Lifetime Liquid D3 High Potency Wild Berry -- 4000 IU - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Liquid D3 High Potency Wild Berry -- 4000 IU - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA, WILD BERRY, ZINGER, WILD BERRY, ZINGER
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Lifetime Liquid D3 High Potency Wild Berry -- 4000 IU - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


