Is Lifetime Oil of Oregano Extract -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin,egano Oil
Check Lifetime Oil of Oregano Extract -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Oil of Oregano Extract -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WELLNESS RESCUE OIL OF OREGANO, ELDERBERRY, GINGER ROOT, CAYENNE PEPPER SHOT, WELLNESS RESCUE
MarioÃÂî Organic Pitted Kalamata Olives with Oregano & a Touch of Olive Oil 6.25 oz. Jar
Tonnino, Tuna Fillets Yellowfin Oregano Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce
OIL OF OREGANO, 60 softgels
NOW Foods Evening Primrose Oil 1000mg Veggie Softgels
Where to buy
Lifetime Oil of Oregano Extract -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


