Is Nature's Bounty Garlic Extract, 1000 mg, Rapid Release Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetableglycerin
Check Nature's Bounty Garlic Extract, 1000 mg, Rapid Release Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Garlic Extract, 1000 mg, Rapid Release Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Garlic Extract, 1000 mg, Rapid Release Softgels is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


