Is Lifetime Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Chocolate Flavors Y Supplement. With Other Natural Flavors, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy & Eggs.
Check Lifetime Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


