Is Lifetime's Life Basics Chocolate Plant Protein Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Life's Basic Proprietary Plant Protein Blend ( Pea Protein Isolate , Hemp Protein Powder , Rice Protein Concentrate ) , Fructose , Dutch Cocoa , American Cocoa , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Xylitol , Chiamax , Stevia , Sea Salt .
Check Lifetime's Life Basics Chocolate Plant Protein Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime's Life Basics Chocolate Plant Protein Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


