Is Lifeway Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Vit. D Peach Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Peach Natural Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Vanilla Natural Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (for Color), Pectin, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D3, Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Lifeway Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Vit. D Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Vit. D Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastOn The Go


