Is Lifeway Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Vit. D Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla natural flavor with other natural flavors
- lactase enzyme
- peach natural flavor with other natural flavors
vanilla natural flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Peach Natural Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Vanilla Natural Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (for Color), Pectin, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D3, Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Lifeway Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Vit. D Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Vit. D Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


