Is Lifeway Kefir Low Fat Strawberry Smoothie - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Red Beet Juice (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures
Check Lifeway Kefir Low Fat Strawberry Smoothie - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Low Fat Strawberry Smoothie - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Lifeway Kefir Low Fat Strawberry Smoothie - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


