Is Lifeway Oat Milk, Dairy-Free, Cultured, Blueberry Maple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic maple natural flavor
  • organic blueberry natural flavor

organic maple natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Oat, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Blueberry Natural Flavor, Organic Maple Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Organic Red Beet (For Color), Live And Active Cultures. 10 Live & Active Probiotic Cultures: L. Casei, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, B. Animalis Subsp. Lactis, B. Longum Subsp. Longum, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnosus, L. Lactis Subsp. Lactis, S. Thermophilus.

Check Lifeway Oat Milk, Dairy-Free, Cultured, Blueberry Maple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast