Is Lifeway Oat Milk, Dairy-Free, Cultured, Blueberry Maple Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Oat, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Blueberry Natural Flavor, Organic Maple Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Organic Red Beet (For Color), Live And Active Cultures. 10 Live & Active Probiotic Cultures: L. Casei, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, B. Animalis Subsp. Lactis, B. Longum Subsp. Longum, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnosus, L. Lactis Subsp. Lactis, S. Thermophilus.

Check Lifeway Oat Milk, Dairy-Free, Cultured, Blueberry Maple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast