Is Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Vegan?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BANANA NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, VITAMIN D3, CULTURES. Contains Milk and its derivates.
Check Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


