Is Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vanilla natural flavor
organic vanilla natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized Organic Grassfed Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Inulin, Organic Vanilla Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


