No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Coconut Natural Flavor, Organic Honey Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.

Check Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetHoneyFruity
Texture
LiquidCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Lactose Free? Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored | Spoonful