Is LIFEWTR Premium Purified Water - 700 ml Bottle Vegan?

Description
Clean, neutral flavor and a smooth, crisp mouthfeel make this 700 ml bottled water suited for everyday hydration, workouts, travel, and meal accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, convenient sizing and sturdy packaging; some mention slight plastic aftertaste in warm conditions while others praise portability, refill usability, overall convenience, value.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium sulfate
magnesium sulfate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Clean, neutral flavor and a smooth, crisp mouthfeel make this 700 ml bottled water suited for everyday hydration, workouts, travel, and meal accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, convenient sizing and sturdy packaging; some mention slight plastic aftertaste in warm conditions while others praise portability, refill usability, overall convenience, value.
Ingredients
Purified Water (Purified By Reverse Osmosis), Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Purified Water (Purified By Reverse Osmosis), Potassium Bicarbonate
Check LIFEWTR Premium Purified Water - 700 ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWTR Premium Purified Water - 700 ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
GREAT VALUE, PURIFIED DRINKING WATER
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
LIFEWTR Premium Purified Water - 700 ml Bottle is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


