Is LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 12) (Packaging May Vary) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water (Purified By Reverse Osmosis), Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate
Check LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 12) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 12) (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 20 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Kirkland Signature Purified Water With Minerals Added For Taste
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 1 Liter bottles (6 Count)
Where to buy
LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 12) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


