Is LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 12) (Packaging May Vary) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium sulfate
magnesium sulfate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Purified By Reverse Osmosis), Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate
Check LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 12) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 12) (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 20 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Kirkland Signature Purified Water With Minerals Added For Taste
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 1 Liter bottles (6 Count)
Where to buy
LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 12) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


