Is LIFT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- whey protein concentrate
- cocoa whey crisps
- whey protein blend
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WATER, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check LIFT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


