Is Light And Buttery Air Popped Popcorn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Air Popped Popcorn (78%), Vegetable Oil, (antioxidant (319)), Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (carotene). Contains: Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nut Products.
Check Light And Buttery Air Popped Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light And Buttery Air Popped Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


