Is Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Savoury Noodles (48%) (Maize Flour, Yellow Pea Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Kashmiri Chilli Powder (Chilli Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Paprika Extract)), Chickpeas (15%) (Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil), Peanuts (12%) ( Peanuts , Rapeseed Oil), Chana Dal (12%) (Chana Dal, Rapeseed Oil), Green Lentils (12%) (Green Lentils, Rapeseed Oil), Bombay Seasoning (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Coriander Seed, Cumin, Fenugreek Seed, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Blend (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Onion Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Turmeric Extract, Colour, Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract)
Check Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


