Is Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Savoury Noodles (48%) (Maize Flour, Yellow Pea Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Kashmiri Chilli Powder (Chilli Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Paprika Extract)), Chickpeas (15%) (Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil), Peanuts (12%) ( Peanuts , Rapeseed Oil), Chana Dal (12%) (Chana Dal, Rapeseed Oil), Green Lentils (12%) (Green Lentils, Rapeseed Oil), Bombay Seasoning (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Coriander Seed, Cumin, Fenugreek Seed, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Blend (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Onion Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Turmeric Extract, Colour, Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract)
Check Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


