Is Light Brick Cream Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid, (A082h), Contains: Milk

Check Light Brick Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Brick Cream Cheese is available at 7 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping