Is LIGHT BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, CANOLA OIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER,* BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL,* BUTTER- MILK,* CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED,* TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN,* SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES,* LACTIC ACID,* POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE* (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR,* XANTHAN GUM,* PGPR* BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check LIGHT BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, CANOLA OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, CANOLA OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


