Is LIGHT CHOCOLATE GELATO POP, LIGHT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk
- chocolate flavored powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED POWDER (SWEETENERS [MALTITOL, ERYTHRITOL AND SORBITOL], MALTODEXTRIN, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FIBER [INULIN], EMULSIFIER [TARO GUM], 0.1% OF STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES FROM STEVIA), COCOA, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN).
Check LIGHT CHOCOLATE GELATO POP, LIGHT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CHOCOLATE GELATO POP, LIGHT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


