Is LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Phosphoric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors

Check LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE is available at 6 retailers

IGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping