Is LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic
Check LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


