Is LIGHT CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT CLASSIC RANCH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Cultured Whey, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Mustard Seed
Check LIGHT CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT CLASSIC RANCH is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


