Is LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM AND CAROB BEAN GUM), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastDipping