Is LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE*, SALT, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.
Check LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping


