Is LIGHT CREAM CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE*, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.

Check LIGHT CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking