Is LIGHT CREAM CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE*, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.
Check LIGHT CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


