Is LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, POLYDEXTROSE (FIBER), SUGAR, TURMERIC COLOR, BLUE #1, ASPARTAME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.

Check LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTartFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackToppingMeal Prep