Is Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Less than 1%: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice & Carmine (for Color), Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fructose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.
Check Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


