Is Light + Fit Greek Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non fat milk
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS
Check Light + Fit Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Greek Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


