Is Light + Fit Greek Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS
Check Light + Fit Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Greek Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


