Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Blissful Banana Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Banana Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Beta Carotene, Annatto Extract ! (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Blissful Banana Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Blissful Banana Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie