Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Playful Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Peaches, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Annatto Extract ! (For Color), Malic Acid, Acesulfame, Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Playful Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Playful Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmoothChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go