Is Light & Free Dairy Free Oat Based Mango & Passion Fruit 350G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
- calcium
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base, Water, Oat Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Mango Pieces, Passion Fruit Puree, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Mango Puree, Acacia Gum, Tricalcium Citrate (Calcium), Pea Protein Isolate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Pumpkin), Thickener (Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check Light & Free Dairy Free Oat Based Mango & Passion Fruit 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Free Dairy Free Oat Based Mango & Passion Fruit 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
Where to buy
Light & Free Dairy Free Oat Based Mango & Passion Fruit 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


