Is Light & Free Greek Style Lemon Yogurt 4X115g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Starches (Potato, Tapioca), Modified Maize Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D

Check Light & Free Greek Style Lemon Yogurt 4X115g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light & Free Greek Style Lemon Yogurt 4X115g is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go