Is LIGHT FRENCH REDUCED FAT SALAD DRESSING, LIGHT FRENCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Red 40
Check LIGHT FRENCH REDUCED FAT SALAD DRESSING, LIGHT FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FRENCH REDUCED FAT SALAD DRESSING, LIGHT FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
LIGHT FRENCH REDUCED FAT SALAD DRESSING, LIGHT FRENCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


