Is LIGHT FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, FRUIT PUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, CORNSTARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DEXTRIN, RED 40 LAKE, CHERRY JUICE SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE 1 LAKE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, BLUE 1.
Check LIGHT FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


