Is LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Pectin, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Guar Gum, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


