Is LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate coated peanuts
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Powder, Milk), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy
Check LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


