Is LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Powder, Milk), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy
Check LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


