Is Light Golden Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dried Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Seasoning (Red Chili Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Molasses, Anchovies (Fish), Caramel Color, Beta-carotene (Color), Sugar, Tamarind
Check Light Golden Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Golden Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Light Golden Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


