Is Light Golden Caesar Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- anchovies
- parmesan cheese
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- salt, dried garlic, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, spices, seasoning
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dried Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Seasoning (Red Chili Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Molasses, Anchovies (Fish), Caramel Color, Beta-carotene (Color), Sugar, Tamarind
Check Light Golden Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Golden Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Light Golden Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


