Is LIGHT GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasterized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasterized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTERIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, PECTIN, NATURAL, CALCIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM*.
Check LIGHT GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


