Is Light Greek Style Coconut & Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, 0.5% Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Bulking Agent: Maltodextrin; Stabiliser: Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectins; Sweetener: Aspartame; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Ground Vanilla Pods.
Check Light Greek Style Coconut & Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Greek Style Coconut & Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


